XFP-10G-LR 10Gb/s 10km 1310nm DDM Duplex LC Connector XFP Fiber Transceiver Module Single-mode Optical Module

HKD 1205.04 848.54
farbe

Stock 3
Number
 
Optimized for high performance and cost effective to supply customers the best solutions for datacom and telecom applications and designed for 10G Ethernet, etc.

Features:
  • Widely used for high-speed data transmission of fibre channel, data center, servers, switches, optical transceivers, high-speed network cards, big data storage, RAID disk arrays, high-speed networks, routers, hubs, SANs, NIC cards, host bus adapters, etc.
  • Delivers 10Gbps/sec transmission rate, to meet high-speed network requirements.
  • Features high performance, lower power consumption and faster transmission rate, to ensure stable and fast signal propagation.
  • The single channel optical module allows to connect single optical fiber for saving the cost while ensuring high-speed transmission of data.
  • High quality zinc alloy material ensures its high performance and durability.
  • Compliant with XFP MSA protocol standard.
Specification:
Item: Optical Module
Model: XFP-10G-EZR, XFP-10G-LR(Optional)
Material: Zinc Alloy
Transmission Distance: 120km (XFP-10G-EZR), 10km (XFP-10G-LR)
Channel: Single Channel
Transmission Speed: 10Gbps/sec
Working Temperature: 0°C - 70°C
Wavelength: 1550nm (XFP-10G-EZR), 1310nm (XFP-10G-LR)
Item Size: 7.8 * 1.83 * 0.85cm / 3.1 * 0.7 * 0.3inches
Item Weight: 0.05kg / 1.8oz
Package Size: 15.0 * 6.0 * 2.5cm / 5.9 * 2.4 * 0.98inches
 
Package Included:
1 * 10Gb/s Optical Module